Race Results 2018


 

 

 

 

 

2018 Carneddau Trail 12K

 

Race#

Forename

Surname

Gender

Gender Pos

Category

Category Pos

Gun Time

Position

67

Joel

Gomes

M

1

MOPEN

1

00:57:22

1

8

Charles

Allington

M

2

MOPEN

2

00:58:17

2

43

Joseph

King

M

3

MOPEN

3

01:01:28

3

59

Craig

Hicks

M

4

MOPEN

4

01:04:20

4

68

Simon

Ellis

M

5

M50+

1

01:06:01

5

4

Jon

Barnwell

M

6

MOPEN

5

01:06:56

6

53

Paul

Ellis

M

7

M40+

1

01:07:07

7

11

James

Mees

M

8

M40+

2

01:07:22

8

44

Luke

Davies

M

9

MOPEN

6

01:10:37

9










70

Lois

Lee

F

1

FOPEN

1

01:10:45

10

69

Neil

Vicars-Harris

M

10

M40+

3

01:12:02

11

55

Ken

Begley

M

11

M50+

2

01:12:03

12

56

Ian

Gill

M

12

M50+

3

01:12:14

13

42

Julie

Martin

F

2

FOPEN

2

01:12:45

14

1

Mike

Sharp

M

13

MOPEN

7

01:13:23

15

24

Mared

Dafydd

F

3

FOPEN

3

01:13:37

16

57

Nick

Houghton

M

14

M50+

4

01:16:41

17

6

Ruairidh

Johnstone

M

15

MOPEN

8

01:16:41

18

9

Deborah

Farrington

F

4

F40+

1

01:17:42

19

15

Marian

Crowe

F

5

F50+

1

01:17:43

20

72

Mari

Roberts

F

6

F40+

2

01:19:13

21

62

Louise

Mcmurray

F

7

FOPEN

4

01:19:54

22

66

Jason

Osborne

M

16

M40+

4

01:20:14

23

23

Sarah

Gallacher

F

8

FOPEN

5

01:20:29

24

32

Gavin

Mackenzie

M

17

MOPEN

9

01:20:34

25

73

Gwenllian

Williams

F

9

FOPEN

6

01:21:52

26

38

Luke

Williams

M

18

MOPEN

10

01:23:38

27

28

Bryn

Jones

M

19

MOPEN

11

01:23:55

28

60

Llinos

Greenhalgh

F

10

FOPEN

7

01:25:04

29

71

Cathy

Heavers

F

11

F40+

3

01:25:18

30

74

Jane

Cooper

F

12

FOPEN

8

01:25:49

31

75

Kirstin

Jones

F

13

F40+

4

01:25:49

32

21

Louise

Prendergast

F

14

F40+

5

01:26:09

33

63

Eddie

Williams

M

20

M40+

5

01:27:51

34

64

Ken

Sykes

M

21

M60+

1

01:29:00

35

58

Garry

O connor

M

22

M50+

5

01:29:36

36

50

Amy

Garner

F

15

FOPEN

9

01:30:00

37

45

Claire

Shiland

F

16

FOPEN

10

01:30:01

38

52

Annie

Williams

F

17

F50+

2

01:30:40

39

61

Peter

Barnes

M

23

M50+

6

01:31:27

40

35

Sandi

Cheveaux

F

18

F50+

3

01:31:30

41

10

Diana

Brookshaw

F

19

FOPEN

11

01:32:58

42

12

Bethan

Loftus

F

20

F40+

6

01:32:59

43

48

Paul

Ward

M

24

M50+

7

01:33:33

44

40

Patricia

Evans

F

21

F40+

7

01:33:34

45

49

Glenydd

Hughes

M

25

MOPEN

12

01:33:35

46

51

Matt

Tuck

M

26

M50+

8

01:33:55

47

47

Jess

Mullan

F

22

FOPEN

12

01:34:55

48

46

Chrissie

Peake

F

23

FOPEN

13

01:34:56

49

30

Kitty

Ellenger

F

24

FOPEN

14

01:36:41

50

29

John

Summers

M

27

MOPEN

13

01:36:41

51

14

Anna

Williams

F

25

F40+

8

01:37:15

52

36

Adele

Challinor

F

26

F50+

4

01:40:14

53

26

Sam

Mccann

F

27

F40+

9

01:41:44

54

27

Lindsay

Turner

F

28

F40+

10

01:42:12

55

65

Phillip

Roberts

M

28

M60+

2

01:43:18

56

41

Michelle

Roberts

F

29

FOPEN

15

01:43:26

57

25

Nia

Dwynwen

F

30

FOPEN

16

01:46:28

58

18

Joanna

Williams

F

31

F50+

5

01:49:04

59

17

Huw

Selby

M

29

MOPEN

14

01:51:27

60

20

S

Murray

F

32

F40+

11

01:52:08

61

3

Beverley

Goodson

F

33

F40+

12

01:52:08

62

5

Nicole

Jones

F

34

FOPEN

17

01:57:46

63

54

Iorwerth

Roberts

M

30

M70+

1

01:59:38

64